Ski lifts and trails

Olympic Center of Jahorina has over 20 kilometers of perfectly prepared slopes with 3 six-seater lifts 4 ski lifts and 2 two-seater  every hour, it can carry out more than ca. 13 000 skiers.


Ski lifts

Name and sortStarting station alt.Final station alt.Altitude difference mPerson capacity/~Length mTime of ride min
Poljice ski lift152016701508504503
Poljice six-seater15201884364300015506
Poljice two-seater152018843641200155010
Ogorjelica I six-seater15601880320300013515
Ogorjelica II two-seater15701889319120012509
Rajska dolina ski lift164418502069009506
Olympic ski lift164418401969009506
Skočine six-seater13001668368200014506
Baby ski lift Poljice1530152771801002


Ski trails

MarkNameWeightStart alt. mEnd alt. mLength mAltitude difference m
1Poljice 188015201700360
2Šator188015201750360
3Ogorjelica I188015601400320
4Ogorjelica II18801650950320
5Rajska dolina18501644800206
6Olimpijski slalom18401659551181
7Olimpijski veleslalom167313001330373
8Olimpijski spust187313262041547
9Prača165013001330350


Ski trails


Ski lifts

Icon                   Olimpijski centar Jahorina,Olimpijska bb
tel/fax direkcija +387 57 / 270 090 | [email protected]
tel/fax ski-centar +387 57 / 272 200 | [email protected]