Ski lifts and trails

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Olympic Center of Jahorina has over 20 kilometers of perfectly prepared slopes with 3 six-seater lifts 4 ski lifts and 2 two-seater  every hour, it can carry out more than ca. 13 000 skiers.


Ski lifts

Name and sortStarting station alt.Final station alt.Altitude difference mPerson capacity/~Length mTime of ride min
Poljice ski lift152016701508504503
Poljice six-seater15201884364300015506
Poljice two-seater152018843641200155010
Ogorjelica I six-seater15601880320300013515
Ogorjelica II two-seater15701889319120012509
Rajska dolina ski lift164418502069009506
Olympic ski lift164418401969009506
Skočine six-seater13001668368200014506
Baby ski lift Poljice1530152771801002


Ski trails

MarkNameWeightStart alt. mEnd alt. mLength mAltitude difference m
1Poljice 188015201700360
2Šator188015201750360
3Ogorjelica I188015601400320
4Ogorjelica II18801650950320
5Rajska dolina18501644800206
6Olimpijski slalom18401659551181
7Olimpijski veleslalom167313001330373
8Olimpijski spust187313262041547
9Prača165013001330350


Ski trails


Ski lifts

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
Icon                   Olimpijski centar Jahorina,Olimpijska bb
tel/fax direkcija +387 57 / 270 090 | [email protected]
tel/fax ski-centar +387 57 / 272 200 | [email protected]